COUPON CODES | Up to €150 Extra Discount >>>
Loading...

Scott Superguide 95 21/22

-30%
Availabilty: Out of stock
Only %1 left

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.

More Information
Ski dimensions 130-95-115

Quick overview

The Superguide 95 is a versatile touring ski that can be used for long climbs with its weight and width. Once you get to the top the Superguide 95 really comes into its own. The ski has a real freeride DNA which makes the descent always a relief.

Details

Rocker Camber Flat
The ski is effortlessly steered thanks to the tip rocker and easily stays on top of the snow. With pre-tensioning under the binding, the ski is easy to take off and allows you to put a lot of pressure on the edges.

Triple Radius
Skis with a Triple Radius have different radii in the end and in the middle of the ski. A short radius in the tip and tail ensures an easy turn initiation, and a long radius under the binding provides good grip and an easy-to-rotate platform in deep snow.

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Carbon
Carbon is added as a reinforcement to the core. Carbon is light, strong and durable.

Sidewall construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Specifications Scott Superguide 95

ModelScott Superguide 95
Size162170178184
Tip width(mm)126128130132
Waist width(mm)93949596
Tail width(mm)111113115117
Radius - Sidecut(m)19202122
Weight per ski(g)1310137014401500