COUPON CODES Up to €150 >>>
Loading...

Salomon QST Echo 106 23/24

30%
Only %1 left
As low as €549.00 Regular Price €780.00
30%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 138-106-125
Turn Radius 18m @ 173cm

Quick overview

The QST Echo 106 is a touring-specific evolution of the iconic QST line. The QST Echo 106 combines a karuba/ poplar core, superlight basalt fibers, and cork damplifier, for a lighter, livelier, go-anywhere backcountry ski. The perfect choice for the freeriders aiming for longer tours.

Details

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical details Salomon QST Echo 106
Size157165173181189
Tip width(mm)136137138139140
Waist width(mm)106106106106106
Tail width(mm)123124125126127
Radius - Sidecut(m)1617181920
Weight per ski(g)15301610170017601940