10% Additional Discount | Code: SPRING10 | Remaining
Loading...

Rossignol Sender 104 TI 23/24

50%
Only %1 left
As low as €375.00 Regular Price €749.00
50%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 138-104-128
Turn Radius 18m @ 178cm

Quick overview

The Rossignol Sender 104 Ti is the freeride ski for advanced and expert skiers who want to ski the whole mountain. From fresh tracks to hardpack, this ski offers an effortless and responsive feel that allows you to go wherever the snow takes you, inbounds or out. With the Rossignol Sender 104 Ti, you can push the limits and roll through mixed conditions without hesitation. Its dynamic performance and power make it the perfect choice for skiers looking to take their mountain experience to the next level.

Details

 

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.

Damp Tech
A special insert in the tip of the ski absorbs vibrations and keeps the ski easily controllable.

Air Tip
By removing material from the tip and adding limited absorbent material, the ski tip remains well controllable in rough terrain.

Titanal Beam
A strip of Titanal material is incorporated into the core to make the ski more powerful.

Extended Core
By extending the core of the ski over its entire length, the ski has more contact with the snow, more torsional stiffness and more performance.

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Line Control Technology

A reinforcement in the core, along the entire length of the ski, ensures perfect pressure distribution over the ski. This makes the ski perfectly controllable in those fast turns.

ABS Beam
A strip of ABS plastic is incorporated into the core to make the ski slightly more powerful and damped.

Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Rossignol Sender 104 TI

Size164172178186
Tip width(mm)137137138139
Waist width(mm)102102104106
Tail width(mm)127127128129
Radius - Sidecut(m)13161821
Weight per ski(g)1700180019002000