Loading...

Rossignol Sender 104 TI 22/23

Availabilty: In stock
Only %1 left
As low as €749.00
Including 21% V.A.T.

How to choose the right ski length

First of all there is no golden rule to determine the correct ski length. It depends on your skiing abilities, weigth, length and type of ski. But as a rule of thumb we provide the table below which is a good starting point to find your correct length
Example: If you start getting in to freeriding, take a ski which is approximately 5 cm shorter then your own length.

Type Ski

Beginner

Advanced

Expert

Race

-10 / -15

-5 / -10

0 / -5

Piste

-10 / -15

-5 / -10

0 / -5

Piste / All-Mountain

-5 / -10

0 / -5

0 / +5

All-Mountain / Freeride

-5

0

0 / +5

Freeride

-5

0

0 / +10

Powder

-5

0

0 / +10

Tour

-5 / -10

0 / -5

0 / +5

Freestyle

0 / -15

0 / -10

0 / -5

More Information
Ski dimensions 138-104-128
Turn Radius 18m @ 178cm

Quick overview

Fresh tracks to hardpack, the new Sender 104 Ti is your ticket to ride the whole mountain. It brings an effortless, responsive feel to go anywhere the snow takes you, inbounds or out thanks to it's double LCT and Air Tip technology. Our vibration dampening tech balances a lightweight paulownia wood core for the versatility to cruise or charge at will. Fly beyond the boundaries and roll through mixed conditions without hesitation.

Details

Rocker Camber Small Rise

Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not a like full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.

Damp Tech
A special insert in the tip of the ski absorbs vibrations and keeps the ski easily controllable.

Air Tip
By removing material from the tip and adding limited absorbent material, the ski tip remains well controllable in rough terrain.

Titanal Beam
A strip of Titanal material is incorporated into the core to make the ski more powerful.

Extended Core
By extending the core of the ski over its entire length, the ski has more contact with the snow, more torsional stiffness and more performance.

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Line Control Technology
A reinforcement in the core, along the entire length of the ski, ensures perfect pressure distribution over the ski. This makes the ski perfectly controllable in those fast turns.

ABS Beam
A strip of ABS plastic is incorporated into the core to make the ski slightly more powerful and damped.

Sidewall construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Rossignol Sender 104 TI

Size164172178186
Tip width(mm)137137138139
Waist width(mm)102102104106
Tail width(mm)127127128129
Radius - Sidecut(m)13161821
Weight per ski(g)1700180019002000
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite