COUPON CODES | Up to €150 Extra Discount >>>
Loading...

Rossignol Escaper 87 Nano 21/22

-30%
Availabilty: In stock
Only %1 left
As low as €419.97 Regular Price €599.95
-30%
Including 21% V.A.T.

How to choose the right ski length

First of all there is no golden rule to determine the correct ski length. It depends on your skiing abilities, weigth, length and type of ski. But as a rule of thumb we provide the table below which is a good starting point to find your correct length
Example: If you start getting in to freeriding, take a ski which is approximately 5 cm shorter then your own length.

Type Ski

Beginner

Advanced

Expert

Race

-10 / -15

-5 / -10

0 / -5

Piste

-10 / -15

-5 / -10

0 / -5

Piste / All-Mountain

-5 / -10

0 / -5

0 / +5

All-Mountain / Freeride

-5

0

0 / +5

Freeride

-5

0

0 / +10

Powder

-5

0

0 / +10

Tour

-5 / -10

0 / -5

0 / +5

Freestyle

0 / -15

0 / -10

0 / -5

More Information
Ski dimensions 123-87-109
Turn Radius 19m @ 175cm

Quick overview

The Rossignol Escaper 97 Nano is a touring ski in downhill mode. Thanks to its premium construction the Escaper 97 Nano offers a perfect blend between lightness and downhill performance. It is a ski to make light work of descents without to much sacrifice on the down.

Details

Rocker Camber Small Rise

Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not a like full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.

Early Tapered Shape
The widest point of the taper is closer to the centre, which shortens the radius and makes the ski easier to steer.

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Carbon
Carbon is added as a reinforcement to the core. Carbon is light, strong and durable.

ModelRossignol Escaper 87 Nano
Size153160168175181
Tip width(mm)123123123123123
Waist width(mm)8787878787
Tail width(mm)109109109109109
Radius - Sidecut(m)1416171921
Weight per ski(g)11001170123013001350