Loading...

Fischer RC4 The Curv DTI + RS11 GW 22/23

-30%
Availabilty: In stock
Only %1 left
As low as €524.00 Regular Price €749.95
-30%
Including 21% V.A.T.

How to choose the right ski length

First of all there is no golden rule to determine the correct ski length. It depends on your skiing abilities, weigth, length and type of ski. But as a rule of thumb we provide the table below which is a good starting point to find your correct length
Example: If you start getting in to freeriding, take a ski which is approximately 5 cm shorter then your own length.

Type Ski

Beginner

Advanced

Expert

Race

-10 / -15

-5 / -10

0 / -5

Piste

-10 / -15

-5 / -10

0 / -5

Piste / All-Mountain

-5 / -10

0 / -5

0 / +5

All-Mountain / Freeride

-5

0

0 / +5

Freeride

-5

0

0 / +10

Powder

-5

0

0 / +10

Tour

-5 / -10

0 / -5

0 / +5

Freestyle

0 / -15

0 / -10

0 / -5

test
More Information
Ski dimensions 120-70-102
Turn Radius 13m @ 164cm

Quick overview

With the Curv DTI you have a sporty ski that is suitable for all things on the slopes. The DTI is the most accessible ski of the Curv range. The ski combines maneuverability with stability and can still accelerate when necessary. The ski is therefore suitable for the average skier.

Details

Camber
The ski has a traditional pre-tensioning over almost its entire length. This shape makes it easy to build up pressure in the turns, creating good edge grip. Nowadays, nearly all Camber skis also have some sort of rocker in the tip to improve turn initiation.

Triple Radius
Skis with a Triple Radius have different radii in the end and in the middle of the ski. A short radius in the tip and tail ensures an easy turn initiation, and a long radius under the binding provides good grip and an easy-to-rotate platform in deep snow.

Multi Radius Sidecut
The Multi radius Sidecut makes for an all-around versatile ski. The radius is between that of a Giant Slalom and Slalom ski and allows you to ski both short and long turns with the same ski.

Titanal
A composite metal of mainly aluminium, known for its torsional stiffness and durability. The addition of a Titanal layer to the ski construction provides stability at speed, strength and damping.

Carbon
Carbon is added as a reinforcement to the core. Carbon is light, strong and durable.

Sidewall construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Details RC4 The Curv DTI

ModelRC4 The Curv DTI
Size150157164171178
Tip width (mm)120120120120120
Waist width (mm)7070707070
Tail width (mm)100101102102103
Radius - Sidecut (m)1213141611
Weight per ski (g)17501800195021502200