Stock Clearance | Up to 60% discount on last seasons skis, snowboards and splitboards
Choose your location

Majesty Dirty Bear XL 26/27

€699.00
€529.00
+ Free mounting
Add bindings
Create a ski package and benefit from our set prices. You can specify your mounting information in the shopping cart or later via e-mail. Please note: Binding mounting is not available for US and Canada based customers, for those destinations, we will ship the set unmounted.
Ski Poles
Add a ski pole at a special bundle price with at least 20% discount off the regular retail price.
Free Snowcountry Skibag
Free ski bag with the purchase of this ski. While stocks last.
check-circle exclamation-circle dots-circle-horizontal
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long

Grip

Low
←
•
→
High

Snow conditions

Soft
←
•
→
Hard
Important details
Season 2026-2027
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced, Expert
Turn Radius 19m @ 174cm
Ski dimensions 140-105-130
Freestyle Intended Use Powder, All-Mountain Freestyle
Country of origin PL

In short

Voor gevorderde skiërs die de berg zien als hun speeltuin, combineert de Majesty Dirty Bear XL freeridekracht met freestyle creativiteit. Het hybride camber-rockerprofiel geeft je drijfvermogen in de poeder en tegelijkertijd controle en precisie bij carvebochten of grote sprongen. Dankzij de 4R sidecut stuurt de ski soepel en voorspelbaar, zelfs in wisselende omstandigheden. Stabiele landingen, demping in verspoorde sneeuw en makkelijke butters maken hem veelzijdig en betrouwbaar. Of je nu kiest voor backcountry, side hits of diepe poeder, deze ski schittert zodra je je creativiteit loslaat.

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Glass Fiber
Delivers customized flex with increased torsional resistance and stability.

4R Sidecut
Four different radiuses are used in the sidecut, making turns easier, giving more confidence, stability and control on all types of terrain.

Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.


Technical specifications

Freestyle 140 105 130
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Freestyle
    Shape

    Freestyle

    The shape of a freestyle ski is designed for tricks, jumps and creative use of the terrain. Its shape keeps the ski agile and easy to steer, while supporting switch skiing and use in the park.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Performance Woodcore
    Ski core

    Performance Woodcore

    Developed to provide more support, precision and stability. This gives the ski a more direct and powerful character, especially at higher speeds and during technical skiing.

  4. Hybrid Cap Sidewall
    Side wall

    Hybrid Cap Sidewall

    Combines sidewall and cap construction within the same ski. The sidewall is used where direct power transfer is desired, while the cap construction on other sections can help reduce weight and create a more accessible skiing feel.

  5. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  6. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 19m @ 174cm, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Technical Details Majesty Dirty Bear Xl
                           
Size162168174180186
Tip width (mm)140140140140140
Waist width (mm)105105105105105
Tail width (mm)130130130130130
Radius - Sidecut (m)2020202121
Weight per ski (g)16301720180019102000