Stock Clearance | Up to 60% discount on last seasons skis, snowboards and splitboards
Choose your location

Lib tech DPR 26/27

€499.95
Snowboard bindings -20% discount
Add a binding for our affordable set prices.
check-circle exclamation-circle dots-circle-horizontal
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Terrain

All Mountain
8
Park
8
Fun Carve
8

Personality

Soft & playful Medium Stiff & aggressive

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Highly Advanced
Expert
Important details
Season 2026-2027
Style All-Mountain, Freestyle
Profile Twin Rocker-Camber-Rocker
Shape Directional Twin
Personality Medium & Versatile
Snowboard Core Types Poplar, Aspen
Snowboard Fibers Core Biax / Triax
Country of origin US

In short

The Lib Tech DPR turns Double Dip development into a directional twin resort weapon with early rise camber and Mini Magne-Traction. It is made for agile carving, trick progression, switch landings, and the pow days that sneak into your season. The early rise nose keeps turn initiation forgiving and floaty, while camber loads the tail with pop. DPR feels like the local hill board that already knows which rope line you are pretending not to see.

In detail

PROFILE

  • Early Rise Camber
    Central camber for pop and precision. Early rise for catchfree freestyle, easy carve initiation and float. Versatile all-terrain performance.


SHAPE

  • Directional Twin Shape
    A twin-inspired shape with directional tuning for more drive, float and all-mountain control. It keeps a freestyle feel while adding confidence in variable terrain.


CORE

  • Original Power Construction
    A light, strong and environmentally nicer construction built around a 75% Aspen and 25% Paulownia core. Tri-ax and bi-ax fiber add control and response, while the eco sublimated top and TNT or sintered base keep the board durable and fast.
  • Birch Internal Sidewall
    End grain birch sidewalls reinforce the internal structure of the board. They add strength, response and extra protection around the edges for a more solid ride feel.
  • UHMW Sintered Sidewall
    Very strong, waterproof and light sidewall that bends well with the flex of your board. No environmentally unfriendly ABS!

  • UHMW Tip/Tail Impact Deflection
    It is mainly the tip and tail that are damaged while using your board. By using UHMWPE in the tip and tail you prevent this damage and possible delamination. The steel edge of Lib tech boards therefore does not extend beyond the contact points.


SIDECUT & EDGES

  • Mini Magne-Traction
    A smaller version of Lib Tech's serrated edge technology that adds extra bite without overpowering the board's freestyle feel. It helps create confident grip on hardpack and icy sections.


BASE & TOPSHEET

  • Eco Sublimated TNT Base
    A fast and low-maintenance base with Lib Tech's eco sublimation process. It keeps the board easy to care for while delivering reliable glide for everyday resort riding and all-mountain use.
  • Eco Sublimated Poly Texture Top
    A textured topsheet made with Lib Tech's water based eco sublimation process. It delivers durable graphic quality while reducing the need for toxic solvent based inks.


ADDITIONALS

  • Handcrafted
    Lib Tech snowboards are handcrafted in Washington State, near Canada, in the Mervin factory. Each board is built with Lib Tech's own materials, processes and experiMENTAL approach to snowboard design.

Technical specifications

Directional Twin
Directional Twin
Twin Rocker-Camber-Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Twin Rocker-Camber-Rocker
    Profile

    Twin Rocker-Camber-Rocker

    Twin Rocker-Camber-Rocker - The camber between the feet provides grip and pop, while the rocker in the nose and tail makes the board easier to turn and more forgiving. This profile feels smoother and more playful than Camber-Rocker-Camber and rides the same both regular and switch. You will mainly find it in freestyle and playful all-mountain boards.

  2. Directional Twin
    Shape

    Directional Twin

    Directional Twin - A directional twin combines the familiar feel of a twin with features of a directional shape. The board is largely symmetrical between the contact points, while the nose may be longer, the flex may differ or the inserts may be positioned slightly towards the tail. On groomed runs, it rides much like a twin, while offering more stability and float off-piste. A versatile choice for all-mountain and freestyle riding.

  3. Sintered
    Base Speed

    Sintered

    Sintered Base - A sintered base is compressed under high pressure and has a porous structure that absorbs plenty of wax. This makes the base faster and allows it to perform better in changing snow conditions. The material is harder and more wear-resistant than an extruded base, but it requires regular waxing and is more difficult to repair. A good choice for advanced riders who value speed and performance.

  4. Medium & Versatile
    Flex

    Medium & Versatile

Size chart

Lib Tech DPR Size Chart
Size147150152154156158160
Length147150152154156158160
Nose Width (cm)28.528.92929.129.529.729.9
Waist Width (cm)24.82525.125.225.525.625.7
Tail Width (cm)28.528.92929.129.529.729.9
Rider Weight Range (kg)23+23+36+39+41+43+52+
Rider Weight Range (lbs)50+50+80+85+90+95+115+
Sidecut Radius (m)6.97.27.47.57.67.77.8
Contact Length (cm)106111113114116117.5118.5
Stance (cm)43.4–58.447.0–59.747.0–59.748.9–61.051.4–63.551.4–63.551.4–63.5
Setback (cm)1.31.31.31.31.31.31.3