Stock Clearance | Up to 60% discount on last seasons skis, snowboards and splitboards
Choose your location

Faction Studio 0 25/26

€649.00
€399.00
+ Free mounting
Add bindings
Create a ski package and benefit from our set prices. You can specify your mounting information in the shopping cart or later via e-mail. Please note: Binding mounting is not available for US and Canada based customers, for those destinations, we will ship the set unmounted.
Ski Poles
Add a ski pole at a special bundle price with at least 20% discount off the regular retail price.
50% off on a Snowcountry Skibag
The ski bag is made from extra-durable, waterproof material to provide optimal protection for your skis. Select the desired size to add the bag to your cart. While supplies last.
check-circle exclamation-circle dots-circle-horizontal
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long

Grip

Low
←
•
→
High

Snow conditions

Soft
←
•
→
Hard
Important details
Season 2025-2026
Ability Level Intermediate, Advanced, Very advanced
Turn Radius 18m @ 177cm
Ski dimensions 113-83-113
Freestyle Intended Use Park & Pipe

In short

The Faction Studio 0 is a dedicated freestyle ski designed for skiers who spend their time in the park and halfpipe. Its symmetrical shape makes it equally strong when skiing switch, while carbon reinforcement keeps the ski light yet responsive for tricks and transitions. The 7 mm XL sidewall provides reliable edge grip and adds durability against repeated impacts. Built for advanced freestyle skiers, the Studio 0 offers precision and strength to progress confidently on jumps, rails, and in the pipe.

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Poplar Core 
Poplar is a lightweight, durable softwood known for its flex, pop and vibration absorption. Which is used exclusively in this ski core, it improves performance and provides torsional stability for impressive grip on the downhill.

Carbon/rubber stomp pad 
A 600mm-long, 15mm-wide carbon and rubber reinforcement is placed underfoot, just above the edge, providing extra durability to this versatile all-mountain ski. This layer not only shields the wood core from impacts on rails but also enhances stability and absorbs vibrations under your boots, making landings smoother for both you and your skis.

Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.

Faction Mounting Guide
The Faction Collective mounting point recommendation: a subtle difference in mounting position can greatly enhance your skiing experience.

Newschool +3cm: you crave a playful ski for twin-tip-inspired riding.

Progressive +1,5: awesome versatility, carving & slashing, best of both worlds.

Classic offers optimal carving prowess and flotation in deep snow.


Technical specifications

Freestyle 113 83 113
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Freestyle
    Shape

    Freestyle

    The shape of a freestyle ski is designed for tricks, jumps and creative use of the terrain. Its shape keeps the ski agile and easy to steer, while supporting switch skiing and use in the park.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Woodcore
    Ski core

    Woodcore

    Provides a natural combination of damping, rebound and support. This gives the ski a predictable and balanced feel in different conditions.

  4. Symmetrical Twin Tip
    Ski outline

    Symmetrical Twin Tip

    Features an almost symmetrical shape in which the tip and tail are very similar and the sidecut is more centred. This gives the ski a more similar feel when skiing forward and switch, which is especially beneficial for tricks, rotations and freestyle use.

  5. Full Sidewall
    Side wall

    Full Sidewall

    Uses a vertical sidewall along almost the entire length of the ski. This provides direct power transfer to the steel edges and is commonly used on skis where precision, edge grip and support are important.

  6. Stomp Pad
    Core Tech

    Stomp Pad

    Local reinforcement around the area underfoot and the binding. It is designed to handle high loads and hard landings, giving this part of the ski additional support and durability.

  7. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  8. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 18m @ 177cm, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Technical Details Faction Studio 0

Size162168172177182
Tip width(mm)113113113113113
Waist width(mm)8383838383
Tail width(mm)113113113113113
Radius - Sidecut(m)1516171818
Weight per ski(g)14401490154015901650