Choose your location

Black Crows Corvus 25/26

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2025-2026
Ability Level Very advanced, Expert
Turn Radius 25m @ 180cm
Ski dimensions 136-110-120

In short

The Black Crows Corvus is a powerful freeride ski for skiers who love speed, big turns and challenging terrain. It is stable, direct and made to let you ski through deep snow, steep descents and couloirs with confidence. Despite its firm nature, the Corvus is surprisingly maneuverable when needed. An ideal choice for those who like to ski off-piste and are looking for a ski that performs when they really need to.

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Glass Fiber
Delivers customized flex with increased torsional resistance and stability.

Titanal
Titanal is a high-performance aluminium alloy that increases the ski’s strength, torsional stiffness, and stability. By reinforcing the construction, it improves edge grip and power transfer while reducing vibrations at speed. The result is a smoother, more precise, and more controlled ride, especially on hard-packed snow and during aggressive turns.

Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.


 

Technical specifications

Freeride 136 110 120
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Freeride
    Shape

    Freeride

    The shape of a freeride ski is designed for use off the piste. Its wider platform provides more flotation in soft and deep snow, while helping the ski remain stable and controlled in variable snow conditions.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Stiff
    Flex

    Stiff

    Flexes less easily and therefore requires more technique and input from the skier. It provides more support, precision and composure at higher speeds and under heavier loads.

  4. Long
    Radius

    Long

    With a radius of 25m @ 180cm, this ski is focused on wider turns and greater stability at higher speeds. Short turns require more input to put the ski further onto its edges and change direction more quickly.

Size chart

Technical Details Black Crows Corvus

Size169176181186191
Tip width(mm)134135136137140
Waist width(mm)110110110110110
Tail width(mm)118119120120120
Radius - Sidecut(m)2525252525
Weight per ski(g)18001900200020752200