Choose your location

Armada Declivity X 102 25/26

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long

Grip

Low
←
•
→
High

Snow conditions

Soft
←
•
→
Hard
Important details
Season 2025-2026
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced, Expert
Turn Radius 18m @ 180cm
Ski dimensions 135-102-125

In short

The Declivity X 102 features a completely new construction, enhancing a proven shape for big mountain capabilities while excelling in various conditions. The poplar core provides pop and stability, while the redesigned ATBX Titanal layer reduces vibrations, allowing the tail to pop and slash easily in deeper snow. This ski seamlessly transitions from a frontside carver to a backside freeride performer. The Declivity X 102 is perfect for advanced skiers who demand versatility and top performance across a wide range of terrains and conditions.

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

All-mountain Edge 2.1
Strong steel edge adapted to the ski type. The Allmountain 2.1 is a thermally reinforced steel edge with perfect balance between durability and ski feel.

ATB - Articulated Titanal Banding
A titanal layer adds stability while an elastic compound layer adds an energetic feel—more horsepower with a livelier response.

AR100 Sidewall
Full-length sidewall on 100% of ski to provide maximum torsional ridgidity and edge hold.

Technical specifications

Freeride 135 102 125
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Freeride
    Shape

    Freeride

    The shape of a freeride ski is designed for use off the piste. Its wider platform provides more flotation in soft and deep snow, while helping the ski remain stable and controlled in variable snow conditions.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Woodcore
    Ski core

    Woodcore

    Provides a natural combination of damping, rebound and support. This gives the ski a predictable and balanced feel in different conditions.

  4. Directional
    Ski outline

    Directional

    Features a longer and generally wider tip than tail, with the sidecut positioned further back. This makes the shape clearly focused on forward skiing and provides more support and direction when entering and exiting a turn.

  5. Full Sidewall
    Side wall

    Full Sidewall

    Uses a vertical sidewall along almost the entire length of the ski. This provides direct power transfer to the steel edges and is commonly used on skis where precision, edge grip and support are important.

  6. Titanal
    Core Tech

    Titanal

    Titanal reinforcement adds damping, torsional stiffness and a more composed feel to the ski. This makes the ski feel more precise and stable at higher speeds and on hard snow, although titanal also adds weight.

  7. Stiff
    Flex

    Stiff

    Flexes less easily and therefore requires more technique and input from the skier. It provides more support, precision and composure at higher speeds and under heavier loads.

  8. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 18m @ 180cm, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Technical Details Armada Declivity X 102

Size164182180188
Tip width(mm)133134135136
Waist width(mm)102102102102
Tail width(mm)123124125126
Radius - Sidecut(m)1717.51818.5
Weight per ski(g)197520752175