Choose your location

Armada ARV 112 26/27

€699.95
€629.00
+ Free mounting
Add bindings
Create a ski package and benefit from our set prices. You can specify your mounting information in the shopping cart or later via e-mail. Please note: Binding mounting is not available for US and Canada based customers, for those destinations, we will ship the set unmounted.
Ski Poles
Add a ski pole at a special bundle price with at least 20% discount off the regular retail price.
Free Snowcountry Skibag
Free ski bag with the purchase of this ski. While stocks last.
check-circle exclamation-circle dots-circle-horizontal
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long

Grip

Low
←
•
→
High

Snow conditions

Soft
←
•
→
Hard
Important details
Season 2026-2027
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced, Expert
Turn Radius 21m @ 185cm
Ski dimensions 135-112-130
Freestyle Intended Use Powder, All-Mountain Freestyle

In short

The Armada ARV 112 is built for skiers who want a playful freeride ski with enough backbone to ski hard when conditions get rough. Its wide platform and long, low rocker lines make it easy to float, pivot and slash through deep snow, while still keeping the ski predictable when speeds increase. The poplar core gives the ARV 112 a lively, responsive feel, and the full edge wrap adds durability and support. It is most at home in powder, natural terrain and bigger freeride lines, but retains enough stability to handle firmer snow between soft-snow laps.

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Impact Edge 2.5
Strong steel edge adapted to the ski type. The Impact Edge 2.5 is an oversized and thermally reinforced steel edge for impact protection in the most demanding conditions.

Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.


Technical specifications

Freestyle 135 112 130
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Freestyle
    Shape

    Freestyle

    The shape of a freestyle ski is designed for tricks, jumps and creative use of the terrain. Its shape keeps the ski agile and easy to steer, while supporting switch skiing and use in the park.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Woodcore
    Ski core

    Woodcore

    Provides a natural combination of damping, rebound and support. This gives the ski a predictable and balanced feel in different conditions.

  4. Full Sidewall
    Side wall

    Full Sidewall

    Uses a vertical sidewall along almost the entire length of the ski. This provides direct power transfer to the steel edges and is commonly used on skis where precision, edge grip and support are important.

  5. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  6. Long
    Radius

    Long

    With a radius of 21m @ 185cm, this ski is focused on wider turns and greater stability at higher speeds. Short turns require more input to put the ski further onto its edges and change direction more quickly.

Size chart

Techincal Details Armada 112 24/25

Size165175185192
Tip width(mm)135135135135
Waist width(mm)112112112112
Tail width(mm)130130130130
Radius - Sidecut(m)17192123
Weight per ski(g)x197521002225