Stock Clearance | Up to 60% discount on last seasons skis, snowboards and splitboards
Choose your location

Salomon S/Max N°10 XT + M 10 GW 25/26

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2025-2026
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced
Turn Radius 16m @ 170cm
Ski dimensions 128-76-108

In short

The Salomon S/Max N°10 XT is designed for women who are passionate about carving perfect turns while maintaining an elegant style. This performance ski blends technology and design to deliver both performance and chic aesthetics. Ideal for advanced skiers, the S/Max N°10 XT ensures stability and precision, making every turn smooth and confident. Its slightly wider design allows it to carve as well as excel in slushy conditions at the end of the day. Take your skiing to the next level with the S/Max N°10 XT and enjoy powerful, stylish turns in all conditions.

In detail

Camber
The ski has a traditional pre-tensioning over almost its entire length. This shape makes it easy to build up pressure in the turns, creating good edge grip. Nowadays, nearly all Camber skis also have some sort of rocker in the tip to improve turn initiation.


Full Poplar Woodcore
A full Woodcore construction maximizes liveliness, stability and ski-to-snow contact while filtering vibrations.


Single Ti
A single layer of titanal reinforcement on top of the core for great edge grip, efficient energy transfer, and liveliness.


Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.


Edge Amplifier
The Salomon Edge Amplifier transfers the strength of the binding more directly to the steel edge, ensuring excellent edge grip.


Crossover Tip
A combination of absorbent plastics, natural flax fibre and carbon makes for a damped tip that tracks easily through crud snow.


Technical specifications

Piste 128 76 108
Camber
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Piste
    Shape

    Piste

    The shape of a piste ski is designed for groomed slopes. Its narrower platform allows quick edge-to-edge transitions and precise turn initiation, with a strong focus on grip and control on firm snow.

  2. Camber
    Profile

    Camber

    A camber profile has traditional camber, with the middle section of the ski raised off the snow when unweighted. This provides a long effective edge, good grip and direct power transfer, especially on hard snow.

  3. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  4. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 16m @ 170cm, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Technical Details Salomon S/Max N°10 XT
Size149156163170
Tip width(mm)126127127128
Waist width(mm)76767676
Tail width(mm)106107107108
Radius - Sidecut(m)11131415
Weight per ski(g)1730185019902110