Stock Clearance | Up to 60% discount on last seasons skis, snowboards and splitboards
Choose your location

Rossignol Hero Elite MT Ti + SPX 12 GW 25/26

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2025-2026
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced
Turn Radius 15m @ 175
Ski dimensions 124-74-109

In short

Do you want to feel like a real racer and fly from trail to trail? The Rossignol Hero Elite MT is the ski to push your limits. This ski has been designed for advanced and expert skiers who like to be on the piste. The versatile multi-turn sidecut combines speed, precision and power. This allows you to make both short and long turns on the piste.

In detail

Rocker Camber Flat
The ski is effortlessly steered thanks to the tip rocker and easily stays on top of the snow. With pre-tensioning under the binding, the ski is easy to take off and allows you to put a lot of pressure on the edges.

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Multi Radius Sidecut
The Multi Radius Sidecut combines different turn radii along the ski’s edge, allowing it to perform equally well in short and long turns. A shorter radius at the tip provides easy turn initiation and agility, while a longer radius through the ski adds stability and control at higher speeds. The result is a versatile ski that adapts effortlessly to different turn shapes and piste conditions.

Titanal Beam
A strip of Titanal material is incorporated into the core to make the ski more powerful.

Line Control Technology

A reinforcement in the core, along the entire length of the ski, ensures perfect pressure distribution over the ski. This makes the ski perfectly controllable in those fast turns.

Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.

Technical specifications

Piste 124 74 109
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Piste
    Shape

    Piste

    The shape of a piste ski is designed for groomed slopes. Its narrower platform allows quick edge-to-edge transitions and precise turn initiation, with a strong focus on grip and control on firm snow.

  2. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  3. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 15m @ 175, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Technical Details Rossignol Hero Elite MT Ti
Size153159167175183
Tip width(mm)124124124124124
Waist width(mm)7474747474
Tail width(mm)109109109109109
Radius - Sidecut(m)1213141516
Weight per pair(g)34003500360038004000