COUPON CODES Up to €150 >>>
Loading...

Rossignol Arcade 84 24/25

Only %1 left
As low as €579.95
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 132-84-120
Turn Radius 15m @ 176

Quick overview

The new Arcade 84 from Rossignol, is truly a jack-of-all-trades on the mountain. It is Lighter and less robust than its predecessor the Experience skis, making this version more accessible to a wider audience. With a shorter turning radius, it is also easier to control. The poplar wood core with an ABS strip in the middle provides more stability and cushioning. The titanal plate underfoot gives extra strength and stability, while the tips and tails are nice and playful for extra maneuverability. Combined with plenty of grip for nice turns, this is a ski that is sure to appeal to intermediate level skiers. With a waist of 84 mm, this ski is perfect for all kinds of terrain, from bumps to steep slopes.

Details

 

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Line Control Technology

A reinforcement in the core, along the entire length of the ski, ensures perfect pressure distribution over the ski. This makes the ski perfectly controllable in those fast turns.

Titanal
A composite metal of mainly aluminium, known for its torsional stiffness and durability. The addition of a Titanal layer to the ski construction provides stability at speed, strength and damping.

Air Tip
By removing material from the tip and adding limited absorbent material, the ski tip remains well controllable in rough terrain.

Technical Details Rossignol Arcade 84
Size152160168176184
Tip width(mm)132132132132132
Waist width(mm)8484848484
Tail width(mm)120120120120120
Radius - Sidecut(m)1213141516
Weight per ski(g)13501450155016501750