Choose your location

Movement Fly 90 24/25

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2024-2025
Ability Level Intermediate, Advanced, Very advanced
Turn Radius 14.5m @ 178cm
Ski dimensions 125-90-121

In short

Designed in collaboration with freestyle icon Thibault Magnin, the Fly 90 is the definitive ski for those who love to ski in the park. With its unique shape, this ski excels at and creative tricks, offering exceptional maneuverability and forgiveness. Ideal for pushing the limits of freestyle skiing in any corner of the ski area.

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..


Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Glass Fiber
Delivers customized flex with increased torsional resistance and stability.


Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.


 

Technical specifications

Freestyle 125 90 121
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Freestyle
    Shape

    Freestyle

    The shape of a freestyle ski is designed for tricks, jumps and creative use of the terrain. Its shape keeps the ski agile and easy to steer, while supporting switch skiing and use in the park.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  4. Short
    Radius

    Short

    With a radius of 14.5m @ 178cm, this ski initiates short turns easily and gets onto its edges quickly. It requires relatively little input, but at higher speeds it may need more attention to remain calm and stable.

Size chart

Technical Details Movement Fly 90

Size162170178184
Tip width(mm)123124125126
Waist width(mm)90909090
Tail width(mm)119120121122
Radius - Sidecut(m)11.51314.516
Weight per ski(g)1680175017801850