Choose your location

Majesty Supernova Carbon 26/27

€849.00
€759.00
+ Free mounting
Add bindings
Create a ski package and benefit from our set prices. You can specify your mounting information in the shopping cart or later via e-mail. Please note: Binding mounting is not available for US and Canada based customers, for those destinations, we will ship the set unmounted.
Ski Poles
Add a ski pole at a special bundle price with at least 20% discount off the regular retail price.
Free Snowcountry Skibag
Free ski bag with the purchase of this ski. While stocks last.
check-circle exclamation-circle dots-circle-horizontal
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long

Grip

Low
←
•
→
High

Snow conditions

Soft
←
•
→
Hard
Important details
Season 2026-2027
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced, Expert
Turn Radius 20m @ 177cm
Ski dimensions 136-103-120
Touring Intended Use Freetouring
Country of origin PL

In short

The Majesty Supernova Carbon is a lightweight ski for experienced ski tourers and freeriders who want efficient uphill performance and powerful descents. It offers strong edge grip on hard snow and enough float in powder, while remaining stable in variable conditions. Its short, flat tail makes it agile, though less suited to a playful freestyle approach. The lightweight wood core and carbon-aramid construction provide a direct, dynamic response. A versatile choice for touring, freetouring and freeriding in technical and unpredictable terrain.

In detail

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.

Paulownia Wood Core
Lightweight wood core made of Paulownia wood with ash insert that provides lively flex and responsiveness.

Carbon Reinforcement
Carbon is integrated into the ski construction to reinforce the core without adding unnecessary weight. Known for its exceptional strength-to-weight ratio, carbon increases responsiveness, stability, and power transmission while keeping the ski light and agile. This results in a more precise and energetic skiing experience.



Cut-Off Tail

By reducing the length of the tail and moving the skier's stance backward, they have created faster and more versatile skis. 


Single Textolite Plate
Sheets of reinforcing material (epoxy impregnated fiberglass fabric) in layers above and below the core to support the middle part of the ski.


Technical specifications

Tour 136 103 120
Tip Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Tour
    Shape

    Tour

    The shape of a touring ski is designed to balance efficient uphill travel with downhill performance. It remains agile and relatively lightweight, while providing enough flotation for softer snow conditions.

  2. Tip Rocker
    Profile

    Tip Rocker

    A Tip Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip combined with camber underfoot and more traditional contact towards the tail. This makes turn initiation easier while maintaining good grip and stability on hard snow.

  3. Light Woodcore
    Ski core

    Light Woodcore

    Focused on reducing the overall weight of the ski. This makes the ski feel lighter and requires less effort to steer and carry.

  4. Directional
    Ski outline

    Directional

    Features a longer and generally wider tip than tail, with the sidecut positioned further back. This makes the shape clearly focused on forward skiing and provides more support and direction when entering and exiting a turn.

  5. Hybrid Cap Sidewall
    Side wall

    Hybrid Cap Sidewall

    Combines sidewall and cap construction within the same ski. The sidewall is used where direct power transfer is desired, while the cap construction on other sections can help reduce weight and create a more accessible skiing feel.

  6. Carbon
    Core Tech

    Carbon

    Lightweight carbon reinforcement can add stiffness and a more direct response without adding much weight. This helps the ski remain light while still providing support, although the exact effect depends strongly on the amount and placement of the carbon.

  7. Stiff
    Flex

    Stiff

    Flexes less easily and therefore requires more technique and input from the skier. It provides more support, precision and composure at higher speeds and under heavier loads.

  8. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 20m @ 177cm, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Majesty Supernova Carbon

Size161169177185
Tip width(mm)132134136138
Waist width(mm)100101103105
Tail width(mm)116118120122
Radius - Sidecut(m)15.51719.620
Weight per ski(g)1300145015401630