Choose your location

Dynastar M-Tour 100 F-Team 25/26

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2025-2026
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced, Expert
Turn Radius 17m @ 178cm
Ski dimensions 134-100-124

In short

The Dynastar M-Tour 100 F-Team is built for passionate touring skiers who want a lightweight ski without compromising stability. With a 100 mm waist, this ski delivers reliable edge grip on firmer snow while excelling in float and uphill efficiency, making it ideal for backcountry adventures. Perfect for intermediate to advanced tourers, it’s a versatile companion for a wide range of alpine missions.

In detail

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.

Hybrid Core 2.0
Dynastar’s eco-friendly ski construction that combines a triple-layer wood structure with reduced use of plastics and metals, without compromising grip, agility or stability.

Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.


Technical specifications

Tour 134 100 124
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Tour
    Shape

    Tour

    The shape of a touring ski is designed to balance efficient uphill travel with downhill performance. It remains agile and relatively lightweight, while providing enough flotation for softer snow conditions.

  2. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  3. Long
    Radius

    Long

    With a radius of 17m @ 178cm, this ski is focused on wider turns and greater stability at higher speeds. Short turns require more input to put the ski further onto its edges and change direction more quickly.

Size chart

Technical Details Dynastar M-Tour 100 F-Team

Size162170178186
Tip width(mm)132133134134
Waist width(mm)9899100100
Tail width(mm)122123124124
Radius - Sidecut(m)15161718
Weight per ski(g)1250130013501400