Choose your location

Dynastar M-Free 108 25/26

€700.00
€439.00
+ Free mounting
Add bindings
Create a ski package and benefit from our set prices. You can specify your mounting information in the shopping cart or later via e-mail. Please note: Binding mounting is not available for US and Canada based customers, for those destinations, we will ship the set unmounted.
Ski Poles
Add a ski pole at a special bundle price with at least 20% discount off the regular retail price.
50% off on a Snowcountry Skibag
The ski bag is made from extra-durable, waterproof material to provide optimal protection for your skis. Select the desired size to add the bag to your cart. While supplies last.
check-circle exclamation-circle dots-circle-horizontal
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long

Grip

Low
←
•
→
High

Snow conditions

Soft
←
•
→
Hard
Important details
Season 2025-2026
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced, Expert
Turn Radius 17m @ 178cm
Ski dimensions 138-108-128

In short

The Dynastar M-Free 108 is the perfect ski for those looking for a powerful freeride ski that also has a playful side. The M-Free 108 is a progressive freerider for sporty skiers. The M-Free 108 is a ski designed for skiing hard in any type of snow and is always ready for a quick turn or a tree run.

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.

Hybrid Core 2.0
Dynastar’s eco-friendly ski construction that combines a triple-layer wood structure with reduced use of plastics and metals, without compromising grip, agility or stability.


Technical specifications

Freeride 138 108 128
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Freeride
    Shape

    Freeride

    The shape of a freeride ski is designed for use off the piste. Its wider platform provides more flotation in soft and deep snow, while helping the ski remain stable and controlled in variable snow conditions.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Woodcore
    Ski core

    Woodcore

    Provides a natural combination of damping, rebound and support. This gives the ski a predictable and balanced feel in different conditions.

  4. Full Sidewall
    Side wall

    Full Sidewall

    Uses a vertical sidewall along almost the entire length of the ski. This provides direct power transfer to the steel edges and is commonly used on skis where precision, edge grip and support are important.

  5. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  6. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 17m @ 178cm, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Technical details Dynastar M-Free 108 Open

Size162170178185192
Tip width(mm)138138138138138
Waist width(mm)108108108108108
Tail width(mm)128128128128128
Radius - Sidecut(m)1416171820
Weight per ski(g)20002100215022002250