Choose your location

Black Crows Camox Birdie 24/25

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2024-2025
Ability Level Intermediate, Advanced
Turn Radius 19m @ 168cm
Ski dimensions 127-97-115

In short

The Black Crows Camox is a toy in all-terrain skiing, known for its adaptability. The combination of a progressive flex and its long effective edge ensures easy maneuvering at high speeds and while carving. Despite these piste characteristics, this ski also has genuine female Freestyle DNA; its progressive flex and soft rocker make it at home in the park as well.

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Glass Fiber
Delivers customized flex with increased torsional resistance and stability.

Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.


 

Technical specifications

All mountain 127 97 115
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. All mountain
    Shape

    All mountain

    The shape of an All Mountain ski is designed for versatile use both on and off the piste. It provides more support in soft and variable snow than a typical piste ski, while remaining agile and precise enough for use on groomed slopes.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  4. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 19m @ 168cm, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Technical Details Black Crows Camox Birdie

Size156162168174
Tip width(mm)125127128129
Waist width(mm)97979797
Tail width(mm)114115116117
Radius - Sidecut(m)18181920
Weight per ski(g)1475157517001725