COUPON CODES Up to €150 >>>
Loading...

Salomon Stance 94 W 23/24

26%
Only %1 left
As low as €519.00 Regular Price €700.00
26%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 126-94-108
Turn Radius 19m @ 168cm

Quick overview

The Salomon Stance 94 W is the ultimate all-mountain ski and the archetype for all the other Stance W skis. With a Karuba and Poplar core and Titanal construction, the Stance 94 W creates effortless yet stable turns in chop and on piste. With a 94mm waist and complete sandwich sidewalls, it creates confidence at high speeds while effortlessly floating in powder and challenging snow conditions.

Details

 

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.


Karuba Poplar Core
This woodcore from Salomon is a mix between Karuba and Polar. The Karuba provides lightness and inertia where the Poplar offers stability, liveliness and good ski-to-snow contact.


Double Ti
A double layer of titanal, one on either side of the core, improves hard snow performance. It increases precision, offers a good edge grip and improves responsiveness.


Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.


Technical Details Salomon Stance W 94

Size154161168174
Tip width(mm)122124126130
Waist width(mm)94949496
Tail width(mm)104106108112
Radius - Sidecut(m)18181919
Weight per ski(g)1630169017601820