End Of Season Sale |10% Additional Discount | Code: SPRING10
Loading...

Rossignol Forza 50° + NX12 Konect 23/24

21%
Only %1 left
As low as €519.00 Regular Price €659.95
21%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 128-75-111
Turn Radius 14m @ 171cm

Quick overview

The Rossignol Forza 50° is a fun carving machine for advanced skiers. With the oversized dimensions and a Supersize Sidecut you can angle aggressively and have superior control during high-speed arcs. The skis' race-proven construction combined with the innovative shape, allowing you to navigate from one turn to another with complete engagement and precise control. Experience the thrill of maximum fun with the Rossignol Forza 50°.

Details

Rocker Camber Flat
The ski is effortlessly steered thanks to the tip rocker and easily stays on top of the snow. With pre-tensioning under the binding, the ski is easy to take off and allows you to put a lot of pressure on the edges.


Line Control Technology

A reinforcement in the core, along the entire length of the ski, ensures perfect pressure distribution over the ski. This makes the ski perfectly controllable in those fast turns.


Reinforced Torsion Tip Technology

Ensures precision and full engagement of the ski even with modern ski's with extreme wide tips widths. The particular shape of the Titanal layer is embedded in the tip for better power transfer.


Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Carbon
Carbon is added as a reinforcement to the core. Carbon is light, strong and durable.

Technical Details Forza 50°

Size150157164171179
Tip width(mm)128128128128128
Waist width(mm)7575757575
Tail width(mm)111111111111111
Radius - Sidecut(m)1011121314
Weight per ski(g)15001550160017001750