COUPON CODES Up to €150 >>>
Loading...

Rossignol Experience W 86 Basalt + NX12 Konect 23/24

32%
Only %1 left
As low as €499.00 Regular Price €729.95
32%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 132-86-120
Turn Radius 12m @ 157cm

Quick overview

The Rossignol Experience W 86 Basalt is a high-performance women's ski designed for advanced skiers. It features a lightweight construction with basalt reinforcement, offering stability and responsiveness on various terrain. With an 86mm waist width, it strikes a balance between agility and stability, making it suitable for changing snow conditions. The Experience W 86 Basalt delivers a powerful and enjoyable skiing experience for experienced female skiers.

Details

 

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.


Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.


Technical Details Rossignol Experience W 86 Basalt

Size148157166175
Tip width(mm)132132132132
Waist width(mm)86868686
Tail width(mm)120120120120
Radius - Sidecut(m)10121416
Weight per ski(g)1600170017501850