COUPON CODES Up to €150 >>>
Loading...

Rossignol Experience 82 TI + SPX14 Konect 23/24

33%
Only %1 left
As low as €599.00 Regular Price €899.95
33%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 127-82-115
Turn Radius 16m @ 176cm

Quick overview

The Rossignol Experience 82 Ti is a versatile ski that combines performance and ease of use. It features a lightweight construction with a blend of carbon and titanal for improved stability and power transmission. With an 82mm waist width, it offers a good balance between agility on groomed slopes and stability in softer snow, making it a reliable choice for intermediate to advanced skiers.

Details

 

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.


Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Titanal
A composite metal of mainly aluminium, known for its torsional stiffness and durability. The addition of a Titanal layer to the ski construction provides stability at speed, strength and damping.


Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.


Technical Details Rossignol Experience 82 TI

Size160168176184
Tip width(mm)127127127127
Waist width(mm)82828282
Tail width(mm)115115115115
Radius - Sidecut(m)13141617
Weight per ski(g)1800185019502050