Stock Clearance | Up to 60% discount on last seasons skis, snowboards and splitboards
Choose your location

Rossignol Experience 82 TI + SPX14 Konect 23/24

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2023-2024
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced
Turn Radius 16m @ 176cm
Ski dimensions 127-82-115

In short

The Rossignol Experience 82 Ti is a versatile ski that combines performance and ease of use. It features a lightweight construction with a blend of carbon and titanal for improved stability and power transmission. With an 82mm waist width, it offers a good balance between agility on groomed slopes and stability in softer snow, making it a reliable choice for intermediate to advanced skiers.

In detail

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.


Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Titanal
Titanal is a high-performance aluminium alloy that increases the ski’s strength, torsional stiffness, and stability. By reinforcing the construction, it improves edge grip and power transfer while reducing vibrations at speed. The result is a smoother, more precise, and more controlled ride, especially on hard-packed snow and during aggressive turns.


Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.


Technical specifications

All mountain 127 82 115
Technical

Characteristics

  1. All mountain
    Shape

    All mountain

    The shape of an All Mountain ski is designed for versatile use both on and off the piste. It provides more support in soft and variable snow than a typical piste ski, while remaining agile and precise enough for use on groomed slopes.

  2. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  3. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 16m @ 176cm, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Technical Details Rossignol Experience 82 TI

Size160168176184
Tip width(mm)127127127127
Waist width(mm)82828282
Tail width(mm)115115115115
Radius - Sidecut(m)13141617
Weight per ski(g)1800185019502050