Loading...

Nordica Unleashed 108 23/24

40%
Only %1 left
As low as €437.97 Regular Price €729.95
40%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 141-108-130
Turn Radius 19.7m @ 186cm

Quick overview

Unleash your creativity with the Nordica Unleashed 108. The Unleashed 108 is a perfect ski for those who spend their days off trail in the woods and chasing pow. With an emphasis on versatility, these skis provide the perfect blend of playfulness and performance, enabling you to transform the entire mountain into your playground. Built for the modern freeskier, it loves deep days and big terrain. Yet this ski can be used every day and is also at home in the trees and bumps thanks to a rocker profile that offers exceptional versatility. The Unleashed 108 pairs a wood core with carbon and a sheet of metal. This enhances edge hold and dampens vibration for a smooth ride. With traditional camber underfoot, you get excellent response and plenty of pop. 

Details

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..


Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Titanal
A composite metal of mainly aluminium, known for its torsional stiffness and durability. The addition of a Titanal layer to the ski construction provides stability at speed, strength and damping.


Carbon
Carbon is added as a reinforcement to the core. Carbon is light, strong and durable.


Terrain Specific Metal
By adding the same shaped metal plate inside the skis, it increases proportionately with the decrease of the last. With this technology, Nordica is able to design unique constructions better suited for different terrain. The narrower Santa Ana has more power and stability on the trail, while the wider constructions are more enjoyable off-piste and on softer snow.


Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Details Nordica Unleashed 108
Size174180186191
Tip width(mm)139.5140.5141142
Waist width(mm)108108108108
Tail width(mm)128.5129.5130131
Radius - Sidecut(m)18.31919.720.5
Weight per ski(g)2000207021202240