COUPON CODES Up to €150 >>>
Loading...

Majesty Adventure Ti 23/24

30%
Only %1 left
As low as €489.30 Regular Price €699.00
30%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 125-85-105
Turn Radius 17m @ 176cm

Quick overview

The Majesty Adventure Ti is an all-mountain ski designed to conquer the entire mountain. With its sharp and precise turns, it delivers high-end performance even at high speeds. The ski features semi-cap construction for increased durability and flex distribution, while the titanal core socket enhances strength and stability. Its rockered tip allows for easy turn initiation and driving, while the poplar/ash wooden core provides a lively and responsive feel. The Majesty Adventure Ti is a versatile all-mountain ski suitable for intermediate to advanced skiers who enjoy exploring the entire mountain.

Details

 

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.


Directional Shape
The tip in this ski is softer than the tail. This makes it easy to turn, while the stiffer tail provides stability and control when steering the turn.


Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Titanal
A composite metal of mainly aluminium, known for its torsional stiffness and durability. The addition of a Titanal layer to the ski construction provides stability at speed, strength and damping.


Glass Fiber
Delivers customized flex with increased torsional resistance and stability.

Technical Details Majesty Adventure Ti

Size154162170176182
Tip width(mm)122123124125126
Waist width(mm)8484858585
Tail width(mm)102103104105106
Radius - Sidecut(m)1415161718
Weight per ski(g)13001400147015301640