End Of Season Sale |10% Additional Discount | Code: SPRING10
Loading...

Kastle ZX108 23/24

21%
Only %1 left
As low as €549.00 Regular Price €699.00
21%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 141-108-130
Turn Radius 19.2m @ 184cm

Quick overview

The Kästle ZX108 is the ski for the next generation of freeriders. The Low camber profile with it's rocker zones in the tip and tail combined with the modern shape, make this ski perfect for riding big lines and drifting through your turns. The ZX108 is a playful freeride ski with the quality Kästle is known for.

Details

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Directional Shape
The tip in this ski is softer than the tail. This makes it easy to turn, while the stiffer tail provides stability and control when steering the turn.

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Hollowtech

Leaving out excess material in the tip of the skis has made Kästle's skis lighter, more damped, stable and with a better edge grip.

Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Details Kästle ZX108

Size169179184191
Tip width(mm)141141141141
Waist width(mm)108108108108
Tail width(mm)130130130130
Radius - Sidecut(m)15.117.919.221.3
Weight per ski(g)1985210021602245