Stock Clearance | Up to 60% discount on last seasons skis, snowboards and splitboards
Choose your location

Kastle ZX108 25/26

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2025-2026
Ability Level Intermediate, Advanced, Very advanced
Turn Radius 19.2m @ 184cm
Ski dimensions 141-108-130

In short

The ZX108 is the Kästle ski for the next generation of freeriders. The Low camber profile with its rocker zones in the tip and tail combined with the modern shape, make this ski perfect for riding big lines and drifting through your turns. The ZX108 is a playful freeride ski with the quality Kästle is known for.

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Directional Shape
The tip in this ski is softer than the tail. This makes it easy to turn, while the stiffer tail provides stability and control when steering the turn.

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Hollowtech

Leaving out excess material in the tip of the skis has made Kästle's skis lighter, more damped, stable and with a better edge grip.

Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.


Technical specifications

Freeride 141 108 130
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Freeride
    Shape

    Freeride

    The shape of a freeride ski is designed for use off the piste. Its wider platform provides more flotation in soft and deep snow, while helping the ski remain stable and controlled in variable snow conditions.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  4. Long
    Radius

    Long

    With a radius of 19.2m @ 184cm, this ski is focused on wider turns and greater stability at higher speeds. Short turns require more input to put the ski further onto its edges and change direction more quickly.

Size chart

Technical Details Kästle ZX108

Size169179184191
Tip width(mm)141141141141
Waist width(mm)108108108108
Tail width(mm)130130130130
Radius - Sidecut(m)15.117.919.221.3
Weight per ski(g)1985210021602245