Stock Clearance | Up to 60% discount on last seasons skis, snowboards and splitboards
Choose your location

K2 Reckoner 122 23/24

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2023-2024
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced, Expert
Turn Radius 23.7m @ 184cm
Ski dimensions 144-122-136

In short

The Reckoner 122 is the perfect playful powder ski for those who love pillows and tricks in the deepest snow. The Reckoner 122 has great float in powder and soft snow due to the 122mm waist and the high and long rise in the tip and tail. The Reckoner 112 is here for the skiers that ride the backcountry with a freestyle touch.  

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Twin Tip Shape
The ski has a tip on both sides to help with backwards skiing and easy tail release.

Spectral Braid Reckoner
K2’s Spectral Braid makes another appearance in the K2 Reckoner collection. In this iteration, the tighter fiber angles are found in the midbody of the ski, with more open angles in the tip and tail. This allows for more playfulness and forgiveness in the ski's extremities while maintaining a stable and powerful feel underfoot.

Carbon Boost

Longitudinal carbon stringers laid on top of the core for added pop and rebound.

Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.

Technical specifications

Freestyle 144 122 136
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Freestyle
    Shape

    Freestyle

    The shape of a freestyle ski is designed for tricks, jumps and creative use of the terrain. Its shape keeps the ski agile and easy to steer, while supporting switch skiing and use in the park.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  4. Long
    Radius

    Long

    With a radius of 23.7m @ 184cm, this ski is focused on wider turns and greater stability at higher speeds. Short turns require more input to put the ski further onto its edges and change direction more quickly.

Size chart

Technical Details K2 Reckoner 122
Size177184191
Tip width(mm)144144144
Waist width(mm)122122122
Tail width(mm)136136136
Radius - Sidecut(m)21.623.725.9
Weight per ski(g)201021682313