COUPON CODES Up to €150 >>>
Loading...

K2 Reckoner 112 23/24

35%
Only %1 left
As low as €455.00 Regular Price €700.00
35%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 136-112-127
Turn Radius 22.9m @ 184cm

Quick overview

The K2 Reckoner 112 is a versatile all-mountain ski designed for freestyle-oriented skiers. With a 112mm waist, it offers excellent floatation in powder and soft snow conditions. Its rockered tip and tail, combined with camber underfoot, provide maneuverability and stability for both park jumps and backcountry lines, making it a great choice for skiers who turn the entire mountain into a playground.

 

Details

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Twin Tip Shape
The ski has a tip on both sides to help with backwards skiing and easy tail release.

Spectral Braid Reckoner

K2’s Spectral Braid makes another appearance in the K2 Reckoner collection. In this iteration, the tighter fiber angles are found in the midbody of the ski, with more open angles in the tip and tail. This allows for more playfulness and forgiveness in the ski's extremities while maintaining a stable and powerful feel underfoot.

Carbon Boost

Longitudinal carbon stringers laid on top of the core for added pop and rebound.

Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Details K2 Reckoner 112
Size170177184191
Tip width(mm)136136136136
Waist width(mm)112112112112
Tail width(mm)127127127127
Radius - Sidecut(m)192122.925,1
Weight per ski(g)1886197420622187