Stock Clearance | Up to 60% discount on last seasons skis, snowboards and splitboards
Choose your location

G3 Slayr R3 114 24/25

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2024-2025
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced, Expert
Turn Radius 22.7m @ 185cm
Ski dimensions 143-114-128

In short

The G3 SLAYr R3 114 is freeride skiing at its ideal balance of lightweight, playfulness, and downhill performance. Super easy and fun to ski regardless of skill level, this ski is equally at home on big lines in far-off locales as it is buttering through the local trees on a powder day.

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Titanal
Titanal is a high-performance aluminium alloy that increases the ski’s strength, torsional stiffness, and stability. By reinforcing the construction, it improves edge grip and power transfer while reducing vibrations at speed. The result is a smoother, more precise, and more controlled ride, especially on hard-packed snow and during aggressive turns.

Carbon Reinforcement
Carbon is integrated into the ski construction to reinforce the core without adding unnecessary weight. Known for its exceptional strength-to-weight ratio, carbon increases responsiveness, stability, and power transmission while keeping the ski light and agile. This results in a more precise and energetic skiing experience.

Magnetic Contact Points
Magnetic contact points in the tails speed up bootpack transitions and eliminate the need for ski strap attachement when carrying the skis on your shoulder.

Polyurethane Sidewalls
These ski's are constructed with Polyurethane sidewalls for extra dampness.

Technical specifications

Tour 143 114 128
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Tour
    Shape

    Tour

    The shape of a touring ski is designed to balance efficient uphill travel with downhill performance. It remains agile and relatively lightweight, while providing enough flotation for softer snow conditions.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  4. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 22.7m @ 185cm, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Technical Details G3 SLAYr R3 114

Size178185190195
Tip width(mm)143143143143
Waist width(mm)114114114114
Tail width(mm)128128128128
Radius - Sidecut(m)20.522.724.125.5
Weight per ski(g)1610169017301790