End Of Season Sale |10% Additional Discount | Code: SPRING10
Loading...

Faction Mana 3 23/24

Up to 40%
Only %1 left
As low as €499.00 Regular Price €799.00
Up to 38%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 140-112-134
Turn Radius 21m @ 184cm

Quick overview

Meet the Mana 3, the ultimate freestyle-inspired all-mountain and backside ski that will conquer your quiver. Crafted with a sustainably harvested Poplar Core, this ski is a perfect blend of versatility and performance. Its generous rocker and subtle camber create a ski that effortlessly presses and pivots with confidence, offering a catch-free experience without compromising edge hold and stability even at high speeds. Thanks to the Rubber/Carbon stomp pad, this ski boasts superior durability, enabling you to ski hard in any and all conditions.

Details

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..


Twin Tip Shape
The ski has a tip on both sides to help with backwards skiing and easy tail release.


Elliptical Sidecut
Elliptical Sidecut is made up of a longer radius underfoot and shorter radii in the tip and tail of the ski. The long radius underfoot means you can pivot faster and easier, while a shorter radius in the tip and tail result in easier turn initiation. This sidecut allows for a wide variety of turn lengths, angles and mounting
positions.


Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Carbon
Carbon is added as a reinforcement to the core. Carbon is light, strong and durable.


Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.


Technical Details Faction Mana 3

Size172178184190
Tip width(mm)140140140140
Waist width(mm)112112112112
Tail width(mm)134134134134
Radius - Sidecut(m)19202123
Weight per ski(g)1820190019902080