Loading...

Dynastar Speed 963 + SPX 12 Konect GW 23/24

31%
Only %1 left
As low as €649.00 Regular Price €940.00
31%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 122-68-104
Turn Radius 14m @ 173cm

Quick overview

Precise handling and stability at speed define the Dynastar Speed 963. Advanced and expert skiers will appreciate its race-inspired feel and powerful edge hold. The power transfer and vibration-absorbing Hybrid Core let you focus on your line. Full sidewall construction and a titanal layer add the finishing touches for a ski that's ready to test your speed limit.

Details

Camber
The ski has a traditional pre-tensioning over almost its entire length. This shape makes it easy to build up pressure in the turns, creating good edge grip. Nowadays, nearly all Camber skis also have some sort of rocker in the tip to improve turn initiation.


Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Titanal
A composite metal of mainly aluminium, known for its torsional stiffness and durability. The addition of a Titanal layer to the ski construction provides stability at speed, strength and damping.


Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Details Dynastar Speed 963
Size156162168173
Tip width(mm)122122122122
Waist width(mm)68686868
Tail width(mm)104104104104
Radius - Sidecut(m)11121314
Weight per ski(g)1650170017501800