Stock Clearance | Up to 60% discount on last seasons skis, snowboards and splitboards
Choose your location

Dynastar M-Cross 82 Konect 24/25

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2024-2025
Ability Level Intermediate, Advanced
Turn Radius 14m @ 176cm
Ski dimensions 129-82-111

In short

The Dynastar M-Cross 82 is a lightweight true all-mountain performer for intermediate to advanced skiers. With a width of 82 mm underfoot, it delivers quick edge-to-edge transitions for powerful carving on groomed slopes, while offering stability and power in varied and choppy conditions. The ski incorporates sustainable Unidirectional Fiberglass reinforcements, reducing environmental impact while maximizing performance. The directional rocker and the adaptive sidecut ensure optimal performance in powder and harsh snow, making the M-Cross 82 the ideal companion for skiers looking for a smooth and powerful ride. 

In detail

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.


Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.


Technical specifications

All mountain 129 82 111
Technical

Characteristics

  1. All mountain
    Shape

    All mountain

    The shape of an All Mountain ski is designed for versatile use both on and off the piste. It provides more support in soft and variable snow than a typical piste ski, while remaining agile and precise enough for use on groomed slopes.

  2. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  3. Short
    Radius

    Short

    With a radius of 14m @ 176cm, this ski initiates short turns easily and gets onto its edges quickly. It requires relatively little input, but at higher speeds it may need more attention to remain calm and stable.

Size chart

Technical Details Dynastar M-Cross 82

Size159168176184
Tip width(mm)128128129129
Waist width(mm)81818282
Tail width(mm)110110111111
Radius - Sidecut(m)11131415
Weight per ski(g)1650170018001850