Loading...

DPS Lotus 117 23/24

19%
Only %1 left
As low as €1,299.00 Regular Price €1,599.95
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 140-117-127
Turn Radius 21m @ 185cm

Quick overview

The Lotus 117 is the ultimate companion for adventurous skiers. Whether tackling big lines in Alaska, embarking on long powder tours in the Wasatch, or enjoying resort turns, this ski delivers exceptional performance. With its rockered and tapered tip for effortless float and versatility, combined with a balanced mount point and moderate pintail, the Lotus 117 ensures you can confidently navigate any snow condition and maximize your powder experience.

Details

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

 

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Carbon
Carbon is added as a reinforcement to the core. Carbon is light, strong and durable.


Binding Plate
Lightweight reinforcement plates are laid up on top of the lightweight core to improve binding retention. A one-piece design fits alpine and touring bindings, adding trustworthy durability to lightweight cores.


Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Details DPS Lotus 117

Size171178185191
Tip width(mm)138139140141
Waist width(mm)117117117117
Tail width(mm)124125127127
Radius - Sidecut(m)21212121
Weight per ski(g)1690180519502070