Loading...

DPS Koala 103 23/24

25%
Only %1 left
As low as €599.00 Regular Price €799.95
25%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 129-103-119
Turn Radius 18m @ 184cm

Quick overview

The DPS Koala 103 is poppy, stable and comfortable and focused on freestyle all over the mountain. The shape and flex from the Koala make for a playful ski that allows you to turn the whole mountain into a park. Obviously DPS keeps its love for carving and the Koala 103 will not let you down in the turns between your freestyle tricks.

Details

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Twin Tip Shape
The ski has a tip on both sides to help with backwards skiing and easy tail release.

Early Tapered Shape
The widest point of the taper is closer to the centre, which shortens the radius and makes the ski easier to steer.

Carbon
Carbon is added as a reinforcement to the core. Carbon is light, strong and durable.

Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

 

Technical Details DPS Koala 103

Size168176184189
Tip width(mm)126127129130
Waist width(mm)103103103103
Tail width(mm)116117119120
Radius - Sidecut(m)18181818
Weight per ski(g)1800190020752200