Choose your location

Blizzard Sheeva 11 24/25

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long

Grip

Low
←
•
→
High

Snow conditions

Soft
←
•
→
Hard
Important details
Season 2024-2025
Ability Level Advanced, Very advanced, Expert
Turn Radius 18m @ 174cm
Ski dimensions 140-112-130

In short

Fun, forgiving, stable, and versatile all-in-one ski. The Blizzard Sheeva 11 is a do-it-all ski for ladies navigating through the trees, crushing afternoon slushy bumps, and laying down big frontside turns. The smooth rocker-camber-rocker profile makes it responsive and stable yet super playful in all snow conditions and on any type of terrain. The Sheeva 11 is a one-ski quiver for the progressive female freeride skier on the hunt for fresh snow.

In detail

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..


TrueBlend Woodcore


The combination of different types of wood in the core give the ski a balanced flex. The adapted core in the binding area and in the tip and tail create a powerful but forgiving ski. The special feature of this construction is that the core is uniquely composed for every ski size, giving you adapted flex and performance.

 

Freeride Construction


FluxForm

The FluxForm construction of Blizzard is tapered in the tips for great float and wider in the tail and wider on the tail for more support during fast turns in powder and big landings. The two pieces of Titanal are shaped to make the ski damp and stable under foot, yet torsionally soft and playful in the tip and tail. The FluxForm is specifically sized for each model.


Sidewall Construction
A durable PU sidewall seals and protects the ski’s layered construction while adding structural strength. By improving power transfer from the skier to the edges, sidewall construction delivers better edge grip, increased stability at speed, and more precise handling. It also enhances durability and impact resistance for long-lasting performance.

Technical specifications

Freeride 140 112 130
Tip & Tail Rocker
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Freeride
    Shape

    Freeride

    The shape of a freeride ski is designed for use off the piste. Its wider platform provides more flotation in soft and deep snow, while helping the ski remain stable and controlled in variable snow conditions.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profile

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Performance Woodcore
    Ski core

    Performance Woodcore

    Developed to provide more support, precision and stability. This gives the ski a more direct and powerful character, especially at higher speeds and during technical skiing.

  4. Directional
    Ski outline

    Directional

    Features a longer and generally wider tip than tail, with the sidecut positioned further back. This makes the shape clearly focused on forward skiing and provides more support and direction when entering and exiting a turn.

  5. Full Sidewall
    Side wall

    Full Sidewall

    Uses a vertical sidewall along almost the entire length of the ski. This provides direct power transfer to the steel edges and is commonly used on skis where precision, edge grip and support are important.

  6. Titanal
    Core Tech

    Titanal

    Titanal reinforcement adds damping, torsional stiffness and a more composed feel to the ski. This makes the ski feel more precise and stable at higher speeds and on hard snow, although titanal also adds weight.

  7. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  8. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 18m @ 174cm, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Technical Details Blizzard Sheeva 11

Size168174180
Tip width(mm)140140140
Waist width(mm)112112112
Tail width(mm)130130130
Radius - Sidecut(m)1617.519
Weight per ski(g)175018201930