Shipping information: During the sale, shipping may take 1-2 days longer than usual
Loading...

Black Crows Serpo 23/24

16%
Only %1 left
As low as €699.00 Regular Price €829.95
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 131-93-115
Turn Radius 20m @ 180.1cm

Quick overview

The Black Crows Serpo is a lively ski for carving on the piste and poking a bit of off-piste snow. With 93mm at its base, it is a good carver and really likes to play with the terrain. The Serpo has a tolerant flex but it also has a direct response thanks to its titanal layer for grip and stability. With all that, it shows that performance does not have to erase the pleasure in the game.

Details

 

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Titanal
A composite metal of mainly aluminium, known for its torsional stiffness and durability. The addition of a Titanal layer to the ski construction provides stability at speed, strength and damping.

Glass Fiber
Delivers customized flex with increased torsional resistance and stability.

Cap construction
A ski with Cap construction has a topsheet that extends over the edge of the ski to the steel edge. Skis with Cap construction are generally lightweight, more economical and offer good damage protection of the topsheet.

Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Details Black Crows Serpo
Size168.2174.1180.1186.3
Tip width(mm)129131131132
Waist width(mm)93939393
Tail width(mm)113115115115
Radius - Sidecut(m)20202020
Weight per ski(g)1725175018252000