10% Additional Discount | Code: SPRING10 | Remaining
Loading...

Black Crows Corvus 23/24

Only %1 left

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.

More Information
Ski dimensions 137-107-126
Turn Radius 21m @ 183.3cm

Quick overview

The Black Crows Corvus is the historical freeride model of Black Crows. The reverse camber Corvus is intended for the purest freeride experience, easy to pivot but with a very strong grip on hard terrain. The ski is powerful due to the double titanal layers and likes to attack all types of terrain.

Details

Rocker Flat Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. A flat camber profile underfoot makes the ski easier to pivot and slash, as well as improves general float and maneuverability in fresh snow.

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Titanal
A composite metal of mainly aluminium, known for its torsional stiffness and durability. The addition of a Titanal layer to the ski construction provides stability at speed, strength and damping.

Glass Fiber
Delivers customized flex with increased torsional resistance and stability.

Cap construction
A ski with Cap construction has a topsheet that extends over the edge of the ski to the steel edge. Skis with Cap construction are generally lightweight, more economical and offer good damage protection of the topsheet.

Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Details Black Crows Corvus
Size176.3183.3188.3193.2
Tip width(mm)134137138139
Waist width(mm)107107107107
Tail width(mm)125126127128
Radius - Sidecut(m)21212121
Weight per ski(g)1850195021502200