Loading...

Black Crows Camox 23/24

20%
Only %1 left
As low as €599.00 Regular Price €749.95
20%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 130-97-118
Turn Radius 20m @ 180.4cm

Quick overview

The Black Crows Camox is an accessible and versatile all-mountain toy known for its forgiveness and playfulness. Its progressive flex makes it a great ski for progression, supporting its freestyle-derived playful DNA. Its long effective edge gives it good stability and a big grip at high speed. Creativity for all on every type of terrain.

Details

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Glass Fiber
Delivers customized flex with increased torsional resistance and stability.

Cap construction
A ski with Cap construction has a topsheet that extends over the edge of the ski to the steel edge. Skis with Cap construction are generally lightweight, more economical and offer good damage protection of the topsheet.

Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Details Black Crows Camox
Size168.1174.2180.4186.5
Tip width(mm)128129130131
Waist width(mm)97979797
Tail width(mm)116117118119
Radius - Sidecut(m)19202020
Weight per ski(g)1725172518252000