Loading...

Black Crows Atris 23/24

25%
Only %1 left
As low as €599.00 Regular Price €799.95
25%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 138-105-122
Turn Radius 20m @ 184.3cm

Quick overview

Meet the Black Crows Atris. This ski is truly an everyday big mountain ski, offering accessibility and versatility. It is designed for skiers who seek unparalleled performance in powder while also demanding impeccable behavior in all types of conditions. The Atris consistently delivers excellence and strives to satisfy even the most demanding skiers.

Details

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Glass Fiber
Delivers customized flex with increased torsional resistance and stability.

Hybrid Cap/Sandwich construction
These skis with a hybrid construction have a combination of Sidewall underfoot and Cap construction in the tip and tail. This combination unites a good edge hold with a low rotational weight.

Technical Details Black Crows Atris
Size172.1178.4184.3190.2
Tip width(mm)136138138140
Waist width(mm)105105105105
Tail width(mm)122122122123
Radius - Sidecut(m)19202020
Weight per ski(g)1800195019752150