Loading...

Black Crows Anima 23/24

Only %1 left

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.

More Information
Ski dimensions 145-115-135
Turn Radius 19m @ 182.1

Quick overview

The Black Crows Anima is a ski designed for big mountain adventures, seamlessly combining power and maneuverability. This remarkable machine effortlessly enters curves, displaying an impressive level of playfulness. Despite its size, it performs admirably on hard snow conditions and maintains exceptional stability even at high speeds. The Anima encourages the skier's creativity, inviting them to explore big lines, execute jumps, perform quick pivots, and even switch skiing.

Details

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Carbon
Carbon is added as a reinforcement to the core. Carbon is light, strong and durable.

Glass Fiber
Delivers customized flex with increased torsional resistance and stability.

Long Radius Sidecut
The ski has a long radius, making it especially suitable for skiing long and fast giant slalom turns.

Hybrid Cap/Sandwich construction
These skis with a hybrid construction have a combination of Sidewall underfoot and Cap construction in the tip and tail. This combination unites a good edge hold with a low rotational weight.

Technical Details Black Crows Anima
Size176.6182.1189.2194.4
Tip width(mm)144145147148
Waist width(mm)115115115115
Tail width(mm)134135136137
Radius - Sidecut(m)19191919
Weight per ski(g)2150225023752450