COUPON CODES Up to €150 >>>
Loading...

Armada ARV 116 JJ 23/24

35%
Only %1 left
As low as €489.00 Regular Price €749.95
35%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 139-116-135
Turn Radius 18m @185cm

Quick overview

The Armada ARV 116 JJ is the blueprint for the playful powder ski. This legendary ski has proved itself over the years in the deepest conditions. With a poppy Poplar-Ash core that ensures exceptional energ rebound and explosive performance when conquering pillow lines and navigating dense tree sections. Featured with Smear Tech 3D base beveling at the tips and tails, you have endless possibilities for slashing, pressing, and buttering as you leave your mark on the mountain. Looking for a poppy, playful powder ski? The Armada ARV 116 JJ is here.

Details

Rocker Camber Rocker
The ski is easy to turn thanks to a rise in both the tip and the tail. Due to the camber under the foot, the waist of the ski provides grip on harder snow. Skis with this type of profile like to be skied from a more centred stance..


Twin Tip Shape
The ski has a tip on both sides to help with backwards skiing and easy tail release.


Poplar Ash Core
A wooden core of lightweight Poplar reinforced with strips of Ash creates a powerful and lively ski.


Smear Tech
A 3D shaped tip, which can be seen as a sideways rocker. Smear Tech makes the ski easier to steer in deep snow.


Impact Edge 2.5
Strong steel edge adapted to the ski type. The Impact Edge 2.5 is an oversized and thermally reinforced steel edge for impact protection in the most demanding conditions.

Technical Details Armada ARV 116 JJ

Size165175185192
Tip width(mm)137139139139
Waist width(mm)116116116116
Tail width(mm)133135135135
Radius - Sidecut(m)16171819
Weight per ski(g)1925212522502500