COUPON CODES Up to €150 >>>
Loading...

K2 Wayback 84 22/23

45%
Only %1 left
As low as €236.47 Regular Price €429.95
45%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 118-84-106
Turn Radius 20m @ 174 cm

Quick overview

The K2 Wayback 82 allows you to take your first steps in the backcountry without breaking the bank. It features all the famous Wayback ski-ability and its features, except for carbon and the accompanying price-tag.

Details

 

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.


Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.


Snophobic Topsheet
Hydrophobic snow-shedding topsheet material that helps prevent snow buildup.


Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Details K2 Wayback 84
Size146153160167174
Tip width(mm)118118118118118
Waist width(mm)8484848484
Tail width(mm)106106106106106
Radius - Sidecut(m)13.214.716.317.819.8
Weight per ski(g)1124116812121287