10% Additional Discount | Code: SPRING10 | Remaining
Loading...

K2 Mindbender 106 C W 22/23

Only %1 left

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.

More Information
Ski dimensions 139-106-124
Turn Radius 15m @ 167cm

Quick overview

The K2 Minbender 106C W is a go-to Freeride ski for the female skiers performing in all conditions. The Mindbender 106C is capable and nimble in variable snow, but when things get deep, lean in and hold on tight - you’ll be in for one sweet ride.

Details

 

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.


Spectral Braid

K2’s Spectral Braid is a firstof-its-kind variable-angle fiber reinforcement that allows for precision-tuned torsion and flex by altering the fiber orientation along the length of the ski. Skis with K2’s Spectral Braid are lively, energetich and have stability and control while remaining extremely maneuverable.


Carbon Boost

Longitudinal carbon stringers laid on top of the core for added pop and rebound.


SLANTWALL
Adding a 30° angle to the sidewall in K2’s Hybritech construction, SlantWall increases a ski's agility and responsiveness while maintaining accuracy and power.


Sidewall Construction
A PU layer that seals the layered ski construction on the side and adds strength. Skis with a sidewall construction are generally more stable at speed, livelier and more durable.

Technical Details K2 Mindbender 106 C W
Size159167175
Tip width(mm)139139139
Waist width(mm)106106106
Tail width(mm)124124124
Radius - Sidecut(m)13.31516.7
Weight per ski(g)143515701746