Stock Clearance | Up to 60% discount on last seasons skis, snowboards and splitboards
Choose your location

G3 Findr FLX 94 22/23

This product is not in stock

This product is currently not in stock or discontinued. Contact our customer service for an alternative or delivery estimate.
To customer service
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Product properties

Level

Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Very advanced
Expert

Personality

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Turns

Short
Medium
Long
Important details
Season 2022-2023
Ability Level Intermediate, Advanced
Turn Radius 19.4m @ 172
Ski dimensions 126-94-113

In short

The G3 Finder FLX is built to excel in ski mountaineering applications, hard and mixed snow conditions, and to give maximum edge control. The early-rise tip gives additional float in deep snow and makes it easy to initiate turns in difficult conditions. The FLX is built with Fibre Glass for a damp feel with plenty of performance but without the premium price for Carbon.

In detail

Rocker Camber Small Rise
Skis with a rocker in the tip, camber in the middle and a small rise in the tail are very versatile. The ski is easy to turn, and the camber under the foot gives the ski grip on harder snow. The tail is slightly raised, but it is not like a full rocker. This makes for a balanced combination of easy turning and carving, without compromising on stability.

Woodcore
The core consists of specifically selected wood types that are laminated in different compositions into a solid core. This gives the designers control over all the characteristics of the ski.

Glass Fiber
Delivers customized flex with increased torsional resistance and stability.

Polyurethane Sidewalls
These ski's are constructed with Polyurethane sidewalls for extra dampness.

Titanal Binding Plate
A Titanal plate positioned under the binding provides a robust and durable mounting platform, ensuring direct power transmission to the ski. It increases torsional stiffness and reduces vibrations, resulting in a more stable and controlled skiing experience—especially at higher speeds.

Technical specifications

Tour 126 94 113
Technical

Characteristics

  1. Tour
    Shape

    Tour

    The shape of a touring ski is designed to balance efficient uphill travel with downhill performance. It remains agile and relatively lightweight, while providing enough flotation for softer snow conditions.

  2. Medium
    Flex

    Medium

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  3. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 19.4m @ 172, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Size chart

Technical Details G3 Findr FLX 94
Size154162167172177182187
Tip width(mm)126126126126126126126
Waist width(mm)94949494949494
Tail width(mm)11311311313113113113
Radius - Sidecut(m)14.716.71819.420.722.223.7
Weight per ski(g)1320138014401490154015901640