Loading...

DPS Pagoda 112 RP Dreamtime 22/23

-17%
Availabilty: In stock
Only %1 left
As low as €1,249.00 Regular Price €1,499.00
Including 21% V.A.T.

How to choose the right ski length

First of all there is no golden rule to determine the correct ski length. It depends on your skiing abilities, weigth, length and type of ski. But as a rule of thumb we provide the table below which is a good starting point to find your correct length
Example: If you start getting in to freeriding, take a ski which is approximately 5 cm shorter then your own length.

Type Ski

Beginner

Advanced

Expert

Race

-10 / -15

-5 / -10

0 / -5

Piste

-10 / -15

-5 / -10

0 / -5

Piste / All-Mountain

-5 / -10

0 / -5

0 / +5

All-Mountain / Freeride

-5

0

0 / +5

Freeride

-5

0

0 / +10

Powder

-5

0

0 / +10

Tour

-5 / -10

0 / -5

0 / +5

Freestyle

0 / -15

0 / -10

0 / -5

More Information
Ski dimensions 140-112-125
Turn Radius 15m

Quick overview

DPS Dreamtime Special Edition skis are released once per year exclusively. They are small-batch, limited edition ‘artwork’ creations made in the DPS Salt Lake City, Utah factory, and are never reproduced again. This year’s Special Edition designs represent a balance of constant forward progress with their retro color scheme and line art, while fondly recollecting an easier time and heartbeat of the past.

Thanks to its RP shape and Pagoda Construction, the DPS Pagoda 112 RP offers a high-end combination of features for its segment. The 112mm wide base provides float in deep snow. The Pagoda construction provides excellent damping and the RP Shape a great playful short radius.

Details

DPS RP Shape

The DPS RP ski shape is playful and versatile due to a refined combination of a short radius and playful rockers.

DPS Pagoda

After fifteen years of fine-tuning carbon skis, Pagoda is the new standard at DPS. A combination of three types of wood and two layers of carbon in a horizontally layered core create a unique combination of pop and damping at a low weight.

Technical Specifications DPS Pagoda 112 RP

ModelDPS Pagoda 112 RP
Size158168178184189
Tip width(mm)138139140140141
Waist width(mm)112112112112112
Tail width(mm)122124125127129
Radius - Sidecut(m)1515151515
Weight per ski(g)15051670182519202080
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite