Loading...

DPS Pagoda 100 RP Dreamtime 22/23

33%
Only %1 left
As low as €999.00 Regular Price €1,499.00
33%
Including V.A.T.

What length ski

What ski length you need depends on your level, weight, height, type of ski and personal preference.

The table below is a guideline to determine the right length ski based on ski type and level.

More Information
Ski dimensions 132-100-117
Turn Radius 15m

Quick overview

DPS Dreamtime Special Edition skis are released once per year exclusively. They are small-batch, limited edition ‘artwork’ creations made in the DPS Salt Lake City, Utah factory, and are never reproduced again. This year’s Special Edition designs represent a balance of constant forward progress with their retro color scheme and line art, while fondly recollecting an easier time and heartbeat of the past.

The DPS Pagoda 100 RP is that one "do-it-all" ski. The 100mm wide platform is super versatile. The RP shape provides excellent maneuverability due to its rockers and the short 15m radius provides a lively playful turn. In tricky conditions, the Pagoda construction shows its value and you will experience high-quality damping and a responsive ski.

Details

DPS RP Shape

The DPS RP ski shape is playful and versatile due to a refined combination of a short radius and playful rockers.


DPS Pagoda

After fifteen years of fine-tuning carbon skis, Pagoda is the new standard at DPS. A combination of three types of wood and two layers of carbon in a horizontally layered core create a unique combination of pop and damping at a low weight.


DPS Aluminium Tailbar

Connected directly to the core of the ski, this aluminium insert provides added reinforcement and climbing skin ease of use.


Technical Specifications DPS Pagoda 100 RP

ModelDPS Pagoda 100 RP
Size153163171179184189
Tip width(mm)129130131132133134
Waist width(mm)100100100100100100
Tail width(mm)114115116117118119
Radius - Sidecut(m)151515151515
Weight per ski(g)149016051760180518802000